Abbey Road Studios
REDD Microphone, RS124 Compressor, REDD.47 Mic Amplifier, Curve Bender, Zener Limiter, TG1 Limiter, TG Microphone Cassette, TG2 Pre Amp/DI, TG Channel MKII, TG2-500 Pre Amp, Germanium Pre Amp/DI
Andy Smith
( Paul Simon ) - TG Channel MKII, TG1 Limiter, TG2 Pre Amp/DI, LTD-2, Little Devil Pre Amp
Billy Bush
Producer, Engineer, Mixer ( Garbage, Tegan & Sara, Muse ) - TG2 Pre Amp/DI, TG1 Limiter, Germanium Pre Amp/DI, Germanium Tone Control
Billy Corgan
( Smashing Pumpkins, ZWAN )
Blackbird Studios
Blues Saraceno
( Melissa Etheridge, Ziggy Marley )
Brett Reed
( Rancid )
Brian May
( Queen )
Butch Vig
( Nirvana, Garbage, The Smashing Pumpkins )
Chase Park Transduction
( REM, Drive By Truckers, Queens of the Stone Age )
Chris Walla
( Death Cab for Cutie )
Claudius Mittendorfer
( Interpol, Glasvegas, Ash )
Dave Cobb
Producer, Mixer, Engineer (Chris Stapleton, Jason Isbell, Rival Sons, Chris Cornell, George Jones, Miranda Lambert )
Dave Wood
( Jesse McCartney, Marie' Digby, Lil Wayne, Ludacris, Gladys Knight, music director for Hilary Duff )
David Hadzis
( Petula Clark )
David Kahne
( Paul McCartney, Stevie Nicks, Sublime, MTV Unplugged: Tony Bennett, Sugar Ray, The Bangles )
Deryck Whibley
( Sum 41, Avril Lavigne, Pain for Pleasure )
Eddie Kramer
( Led Zeppelin, Triumph, Kiss, Jimi Hendrix, The Beatles, AC/DC, The Rolling Stones, David Bowie, Peter Frampton, Santana, Anthrax, Carly Simon, Robin Trower )
Electric Lady Studios
Erykah Badu
( Grammy Award Winner )
F. Reid Shippen
( Back Street Boys )
Flea
( Red Hot Chili Peppers )
Frank Filipetti
( Korn, James Taylor, Elton John, KISS, Foreigner )
Goo Goo Dolls
Greg Wells
( Taylor Swift, Adele, Keith Urban, Elton John, Celine Dion, Katy Perry, Deftones, Mika, Pink, Rufus Wainwright )
Jack Joseph Puig
( Eric Clapton, The Black Crows, John Mayer, Weezer, Green Day, The Counting Crows, No Doubt, Stone Temple Pilots, U2, The Goo Goo Dolls, Sheryl Crow, Fergie )
Jerry Finn
( Bad Religion, Blink-182, Alkaline Trio, Rancid, Green Day, The Offspring, Morrissey )
Jimmy Eat World
Joe Barresi
( Hole, Weezer, Queens of the Stone Age, TOOL )
Joe Chiccarelli
Producer, Engineer, Mixer ( The White Stripes, The Strokes, The Raconteurs, Alanis Morrisette, Jason Mraz, U2, Elton John, Beck, Etta James, Rufus Wainright, Frank Zappa, The Killers, Counting Crows, Tori Amos)
John McBride
John Merchant
( Bee Gees, Celine Dion, R. Kelly, Prince, Extreme, Arturo Sandoval )
John Paterno
( Joan Osborne, Los Lobos, Faith Hill, Phil Vassar, Bonnie Raitt, Tim McGraw, The Black Molly's )
John Powell
( Shrek 1 & 2, Mr. & Mrs. Smith, The Thin Red Line, Face Off )
Kings Of Leon
Korn
Larry Crane
( Elliot Smith, Sleater-Kinney, Black Heart Procession, Founder of Tape Op Magazine )
Lauryn Hill
Matt Marrin
( Rage Against the Machine, Janet Jackson, Usher, Jessica Simpson, Chaka Kahn, Foo Fighters, Brian Setzer, System of a Down )
Michael Brauer
( Producer, Mixer, Engineer - Rolling Stones, Coldplay, John Mayer, Paul McCartney, Aretha Franklin, and more... )
Michael Wagener
( Mötley Crüe, Overkill, Accept, Great White, Poison, Alice Cooper, Extreme, Megadeth, Janet Jackson, Ozzy Osbourne, Dokken, Metallica, White Lion, Skid Row )
Ozzy Osbourne
Paul Leary
( Butthole Surfers, U2, Sublime, The Meat Puppets, Daniel Johnston, The Reverend Horton Heat )
Paul McCartney
( Grammy Award Winner - The Beatles, Wings )
Paul Simon
( Grammy Award Winner - Simon & Garfunkel )
Peter Cobbin
Former Chief Engineer- Abbey Road Studios ( Paul McCartney, John Lennon, Sting, Ed Sheeran, Kanye West, U2, LeAnn Rimes, Danny Elfman )
Peter Gabriel
( Grammy Award Winner )
Peter Katis
( Interpol, Guster, Longwave, Ours, Robbers On High Street )
Ralph Patlan
( Megadeth, Jamie Foxx, Rick Derringer, Michael Schenker, Brian "Head" Welch, Chris Poland/OHM )
Ross Hogarth
( John Fogerty, Ziggy Marley, Edgar Winter, Jimmy Eat World, Lifehouse, Clay Aiken, John Mellencamp, Melissa Etheridge, Coal Chamber, Roger Waters, Jewel, Black Crowes, Mötley Crüe, Keb' Mo')
Ryan Hewitt
Producer, Mixer, Engineer (Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Avett Brothers, Blink-182, Tom Petty, The Lumineers, Bob Dylan)
Sandy Pearlman
( The Clash, Blue Oyster CultBlue Öyster Cult )
Shawn Dealey
Engineer, Counting Crows
Southern Tracks
Spike Stent
( Björk, Depeche Mode, Erasure, Janet Jackson, Madonna, Marilyn Manson, Pet Shop Boys, Dave Matthews, No Doubt/Gwen Stefani, Oasis, Spice Girls, Linkin Park, U2, Britney Spears, Maroon 5 )
Steve Evetts
( Dillinger Escape Plan, The Cure, He Is Legend, Sepultura, Story of the Year, Every Time I Die, Earth Crisis and Our Last Night )
Steve Fitzmaurice
Producer/Mixer ( Depeche Mode, Seal, Sam Smith, Ian Brown, Kylie Minogue, Sting, Paloma Faith, Olly Murs, The Kooks )
Sunset Sound
( Bing Crosby, Jim Morrison, Jackson Browne, Linda Ronstadt, Seals & Crofts, Warren Zevon, Little Feat )
The Wallflowers
Tony Maserati
( Robin Thicke, Lady Gaga, Beyoncé, Pink, Mariah Carey, Alicia Keys, Keith Urban, Taylor Swift, Jason Mraz, R. Kelly, Jennifer Lopez, Ricky Martin, Puff Daddy, Tupac, Mary J. Blige, James Brown )
Vance Powell
Producer, Mixer, Engineer ( Jack White, Chris Stapleton, Beck, Jars of Clay )